145 W Miller Ave Akron, OH 44301
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 W Miller Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $77,099, approximately $87 per square foot. 145 W Miller Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Lack Edith V
Bought by
Carey Blaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Blaine | $1,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $11,733 | $3,868 | $7,865 |
| 2024 | $729 | $11,733 | $3,868 | $7,865 |
| 2023 | $765 | $11,733 | $3,868 | $7,865 |
| 2022 | $578 | $6,902 | $2,275 | $4,627 |
| 2021 | $579 | $6,902 | $2,275 | $4,627 |
| 2020 | $572 | $6,910 | $2,280 | $4,630 |
| 2019 | $497 | $5,840 | $2,730 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $491 | $5,840 | $2,730 | $3,110 |
| 2017 | $504 | $5,840 | $2,730 | $3,110 |
| 2016 | $504 | $5,920 | $2,730 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $504 | $5,920 | $2,730 | $3,190 |
| 2014 | $628 | $5,920 | $2,730 | $3,190 |
| 2013 | $640 | $8,080 | $2,730 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map