145 W Pine Lockesburg, AR 71846
Estimated Value: $83,734 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 W Pine, Lockesburg, AR 71846 and is currently estimated at $133,184, approximately $98 per square foot. 145 W Pine is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $11,520 | $740 | $10,780 |
| 2024 | $13 | $11,520 | $740 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $88 | $11,520 | $740 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $138 | $11,520 | $740 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $513 | $11,520 | $740 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $95 | $11,520 | $740 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $72 | $10,050 | $800 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $97 | $10,050 | $800 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $48 | $10,050 | $800 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $48 | $10,050 | $800 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $48 | $10,050 | $800 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | $48 | $9,391 | $504 | $8,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map