Seller's Agent in 2022
Deanna Faucher
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 425-7372
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $825,000
Welcome home to this 5-bedroom Garrison with 3 sun drenched levels of living space! Inside you will adore the abundance of space w/ a spacious living rm featuring hardwood flrs, a cabinet packed updated kitchen w/ s/s appliances, white cabinets, beautiful tile backsplash, a pantry for even more storage & sliding glass doors that lead to the private back deck – making it easy to entertain indoors or out! The first flr also includes a 1⁄2 bath w/ laundry, a formal dining rm – great for the upcoming holidays, & a fireplaced family rm! Tucked away on the 3rd flr is the master suite offering a separate sitting area, a lg dressing rm, walk in closet & a full spa like ensuite bath complete w/ a soaking tub & separate standing shower! The 2nd flr has a 2nd bedrm w/ a private full bath as well as 3 add’l bedrms & another full bath! Your new home has a lg fenced in backyard w/ stone patio! Close to public transportation, parks, restaurants & more! Come see all this home has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Mayra R | $679,900 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Mayra R | $679,900 | None Available | |
| Crane Maria E | -- | -- | |
| Crane Maria E | -- | -- | |
| Crane Stephen E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Crane Stephen E | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Mayra R | $509,925 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Mayra R | $509,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Maria E | $317,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Stephen E | $75,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Stephen E | $179,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $679,900 | -2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,969 | $751,200 | $266,500 | $484,700 |
| 2024 | $9,181 | $736,800 | $243,300 | $493,500 |
| 2023 | $8,705 | $665,000 | $217,200 | $447,800 |
| 2022 | $8,342 | $607,100 | $197,100 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $8,101 | $576,600 | $189,400 | $387,200 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $553,000 | $172,100 | $380,900 |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $531,200 | $172,100 | $359,100 |
| 2018 | $8,122 | $497,700 | $165,700 | $332,000 |
| 2017 | $7,966 | $476,700 | $160,900 | $315,800 |
| 2016 | $7,960 | $458,000 | $160,900 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $433,000 | $161,200 | $271,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Deanna Faucher
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 425-7372
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Didier Lopez
RE/MAX
(617) 818-8500
59 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72911783
APN: FRAM-000101-000062-009000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.