145 Waxhaws Trace Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Waxhaws Trace, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $878,319, approximately $267 per square foot. 145 Waxhaws Trace is a home with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Kirkland Mary Evon and Mcangus Mary Evon
Bought by
Mcangus W Hugh and Mcangus Mary Evon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcangus Mary Evon
Bought by
Mcangus W Hugh and Mcangus Mary Evon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Melvin W Brinkley
Bought by
Kirkland Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Clemens Jim A
Bought by
Chamberlain Cleo W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcangus W Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Mcangus W Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkland Mary E | $375,000 | -- | |
| Chamberlain Cleo W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcangus W Hugh | $654,400 | |
| Closed | Mcangus W Hugh | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,798 | $23,052 | $8,800 | $14,252 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $23,052 | $8,800 | $14,252 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $23,052 | $8,800 | $14,252 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $23,052 | $8,800 | $14,252 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $21,093 | $7,168 | $13,925 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $21,093 | $7,168 | $13,925 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $21,093 | $7,168 | $13,925 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $21,092 | $7,168 | $13,924 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $20,740 | $6,210 | $14,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,740 | $6,210 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map