145 Westhampton Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $257,443 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Westhampton Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $294,111, approximately $198 per square foot. 145 Westhampton Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Grima Joseph and Grima Judy
Bought by
Judy A Grima Living Trust and Grima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy A Grima Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $225,238 | $56,500 | $168,738 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $175,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $210,704 | $46,500 | $164,204 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $148,517 | $23,000 | $125,517 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $131,564 | $19,500 | $112,064 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $130,064 | $18,000 | $112,064 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $123,678 | $17,000 | $106,678 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $117,182 | $15,000 | $102,182 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $97,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $88,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $84,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map