Estimated Value: $66,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Williamson Dr, Inez, KY 41224 and is currently estimated at $101,931, approximately $104 per square foot. 145 Williamson Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $105 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $105 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $105 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $105 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $114 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $114 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $135 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $135 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $144 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map