145 Worcester Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Worcester Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $419,793, approximately $233 per square foot. 145 Worcester Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1985
Bought by
Cloman Robert E and Cloman Judy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloman Robert E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $333,000 | $53,300 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $323,200 | $51,300 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $277,800 | $44,400 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $232,800 | $43,100 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $210,200 | $43,100 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $202,300 | $43,100 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $26 | $191,700 | $43,100 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,000 | $43,100 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $175,100 | $42,200 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $169,700 | $42,200 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map