145 Wright Cir Athens, GA 30601
Estimated Value: $155,357 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Wright Cir, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $194,089, approximately $150 per square foot. 145 Wright Cir is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gaines Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Combs Henry L
Bought by
Combs Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Combs Henry Lewis
Bought by
Combs Henry Lewis and Cornelia Combs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Combs Henry Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $50,741 | $12,000 | $38,741 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $50,066 | $12,000 | $38,066 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $45,200 | $10,400 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $36,969 | $10,400 | $26,569 |
| 2021 | $819 | $24,313 | $7,200 | $17,113 |
| 2020 | $824 | $23,724 | $6,000 | $17,724 |
| 2019 | $666 | $19,606 | $6,000 | $13,606 |
| 2018 | $580 | $17,093 | $6,000 | $11,093 |
| 2017 | $583 | $17,185 | $6,000 | $11,185 |
| 2016 | $553 | $16,298 | $6,000 | $10,298 |
| 2015 | $559 | $16,454 | $6,000 | $10,454 |
| 2014 | $595 | $17,484 | $6,000 | $11,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map