$349,000
PENDING

145 Wright Cir Niceville, FL 32578

Estimated payment $2,129/month

Total Views 1,738
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bluewater Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

and 20 miles from Duke Field. Daily essentials are close at hand, with Winn-Dixie just 1 mile away and Publix only 4 miles from your doorstep. This home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle--don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Shane Grady

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3433234 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 90

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-1S-22-4526-000B-0180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,215

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 50 x 90
  • Subdivision Name: INDIGO VILLAGE
  • Directions: From John Sims Parkway, turn right onto Wright Drive. Wright Drive leads to Wright Circle and follow around to 145 Wright Circle.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluewater
  • High School: Niceville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis or Ruckel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 23-1S-22-4526-000B-0180
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3214.62
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,215 $276,966 $100,722 $176,244
2024 $2,782 $246,813 $82,289 $164,524
2023 $2,782 $247,065 $81,474 $165,591
2022 $2,588 $230,966 $77,594 $153,372
2021 $2,297 $187,534 $67,473 $120,061
2020 $2,137 $173,696 $66,805 $106,891
2019 $1,999 $162,686 $66,805 $95,881
2018 $1,778 $138,136 $0 $0
2017 $1,745 $133,197 $0 $0
2016 $1,680 $129,031 $0 $0
2015 $1,675 $125,058 $0 $0
2014 $1,633 $120,406 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $349,000 +145.8% $258 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $142,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $142,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $142,000 Landcastle Title Llc
Trustee Deed $87,900 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed $47,300 Mortgage Information Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $189,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1001329

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 23-1S-22-4526-000B-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.