1450 Brandywine Rd Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,637 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Brandywine Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $347,409, approximately $188 per square foot. 1450 Brandywine Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Porter Lakes Elementary School, Boone Grove Elementary School, and Boone Grove Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $334,100 | $49,200 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $327,900 | $43,000 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $280,800 | $36,100 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $261,200 | $36,100 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $219,300 | $36,100 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $207,900 | $31,200 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $188,600 | $31,200 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $180,400 | $31,200 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $182,200 | $31,200 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $180,500 | $31,200 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $207,900 | $36,100 | $171,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,400 | $34,300 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map