1450 Cola Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,332,775 - $1,471,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Cola Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,395,444, approximately $709 per square foot. 1450 Cola Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Bought by
Uk Secretary Of State For Defence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uk Secretary Of State For Defence | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,257,710 | $645,000 | $612,710 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $1,002,780 | $531,000 | $471,780 |
| 2022 | $10,918 | $954,780 | $483,000 | $471,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $902,780 | $431,000 | $471,780 |
| 2020 | $11,901 | $894,780 | $423,000 | $471,780 |
| 2019 | $11,393 | $856,630 | $403,000 | $453,630 |
| 2018 | $11,287 | $848,630 | $395,000 | $453,630 |
| 2017 | $0 | $848,630 | $395,000 | $453,630 |
| 2016 | -- | $835,740 | $391,000 | $444,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $811,790 | $380,000 | $431,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $811,790 | $380,000 | $431,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map