1450 Dille Rd Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $152,204
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Dille Rd, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $152,204, approximately $113 per square foot. 1450 Dille Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Euclid Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Davenport Linda
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Buehner Robert J and Buehner Joyce S
Bought by
Davenport Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Sold by
Buehner Joyce S
Bought by
Buehner Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1979
Sold by
Riley Thomas A and Riley Dorothy J
Bought by
Buehner Joyce S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Riley Thomas A and Riley Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Euclid Ohio | -- | None Available | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport Linda | $91,000 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Buehner Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Buehner Joyce S | $32,000 | -- | |
| Riley Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport Linda | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,750 | $1,750 | -- |
| 2024 | $133 | $1,750 | $1,750 | -- |
| 2022 | $133 | $4,305 | $4,305 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $3,260 | $3,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,843 | $18,030 | $3,260 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $16,250 | $2,700 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $16,250 | $2,700 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $16,250 | $2,700 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $19,110 | $3,150 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map