1450 E Alex Bell Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $165,649, approximately $176 per square foot. 1450 E Alex Bell Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Martin Heather and 1Eckelberry John
Bought by
Whiller Daniel John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,528
Outstanding Balance
$116,955
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Martin Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Gueltig Michael L
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc and Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Bought by
Gueltig Michael L And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiller Daniel John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Heather | $38,800 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Gueltig Michael L And | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiller Daniel John | $128,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $49,470 | $8,780 | $40,690 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $49,470 | $8,780 | $40,690 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $49,470 | $8,780 | $40,690 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $32,550 | $5,780 | $26,770 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $32,550 | $5,780 | $26,770 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $32,550 | $5,780 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $26,960 | $5,250 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $26,960 | $5,250 | $21,710 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $26,960 | $5,250 | $21,710 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $24,480 | $5,250 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $24,480 | $5,250 | $19,230 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $24,480 | $5,250 | $19,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,710 | $7,700 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map