M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Jo Rupert
M. J. Rupert Realty
Estimated Value: $193,690 - $240,000
WALK INTO SUNKEN LIVING AREA THAT LEADS TO EAT-IN KITCHEN W/NEWER CERAMIC TILE FLOORING AND COUNTER TOPS. FRESHLY-PAINTED INTERIOR W/UPDATED KNOCK-DOWN CEILINGS. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. BUILT-IN GRILL ON BACK PATIO. MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Jo Rupert
M. J. Rupert Realty Listed on: 04/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Stout
CBS Home Inspection
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland James F | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Vore Leland N | $31,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Highland James F | $108,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $114,500 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,940 | $53,770 | $6,340 | $47,430 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $45,540 | $5,360 | $40,180 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $45,540 | $5,360 | $40,180 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $45,540 | $5,360 | $40,180 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $38,920 | $5,110 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $38,920 | $5,110 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $38,920 | $5,110 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $34,510 | $5,110 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $34,510 | $5,110 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $34,510 | $5,110 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $29,330 | $5,110 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $2,277 | $29,330 | $5,110 | $24,220 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Jo Rupert
M. J. Rupert Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Stout
CBS Home Inspection
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 91085
APN: 37-27-01-01-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.