1450 Jefferson Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $329,178, approximately $189 per square foot. 1450 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Sickles Paul E
Bought by
Valdez Alexis Marie and Palmer Hunter James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,979
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Sickles Paul E and Sickles Jack E
Bought by
Sickles Paul E and Cooley Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Sickles Larry E and Sickles Jack E
Bought by
Sickles Paul E and Sickles Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Alexis Marie | -- | Us Title Ins Agency | |
| Sickles Paul E | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Sickles Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Alexis Marie | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sickles Paul E | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $332,488 | $96,393 | $236,095 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $174,898 | $53,030 | $121,868 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $171,600 | $50,959 | $120,641 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $194,701 | $45,577 | $149,124 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $236,000 | $43,101 | $192,899 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $210,000 | $33,472 | $176,528 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $187,001 | $30,359 | $156,642 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $153,000 | $30,359 | $122,641 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $122,000 | $24,840 | $97,160 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $62,376 | $13,826 | $48,550 |
| 2015 | $896 | $50,427 | $13,826 | $36,601 |
| 2014 | $897 | $49,573 | $13,826 | $35,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map