Estimated Value: $296,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Loriann Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $330,862, approximately $151 per square foot. 1450 Loriann Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Bandison Romeo and Bandison R
Bought by
Collins Robert A and Collins Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,355
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$303,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Summersweet Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Robert A | $160,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Summersweet Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Robert A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $93,275 | $17,990 | $75,285 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $93,275 | $17,990 | $75,285 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $82,470 | $15,300 | $67,170 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $82,460 | $15,300 | $67,170 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $82,460 | $15,300 | $67,170 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $69,860 | $12,950 | $56,910 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $199,600 | $37,000 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $69,860 | $12,950 | $56,910 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $55,790 | $9,310 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $55,790 | $9,310 | $46,480 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $55,790 | $9,310 | $46,480 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $55,790 | $9,310 | $46,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map