$280,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,924/month

Total Views 6,918
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,061 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Motivated Seller!!! Beautiful two bedroom, one bathroom home located in Paradise Garden 55+ community. Great layout features an oversize florida room with a beautiful view of the back yard. The garage is currently being used as a 3rd bedroom but can easily be converted back into a garage. Impact windows for hurricane protection. Nice size laundry/utility room. Home comes with a water purification system and tankless water heater. Double wide driveway that can easily fit two cars. Low HOA that covers lawn care, community pool , Club house and exterior painting of home approximately every 5 years.

Listing Agent

Jean Alexis

United Realty Group Inc. License #3302477 Listed on: 07/01/2025

United Realty Group Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 3,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1D

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484125240630

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Paradise Gardens Sec 2 69 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Indoor Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,154

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3,990 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Please use GPS
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1061.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Indoor Pool, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484125240630
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1D

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4154.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,264 $232,320 -- --
2025 $4,154 $226,220 -- --
2024 $4,065 $219,850 $17,960 $195,490
2023 $4,065 $213,450 $17,960 $195,490
2022 $891 $57,530 $0 $0
2021 $885 $55,860 $0 $0
2020 $879 $55,090 $0 $0
2019 $540 $53,860 $0 $0
2018 $844 $52,860 $0 $0
2017 $2,241 $51,780 $0 $0
2016 $2,172 $50,720 $0 $0
2015 $793 $50,370 $0 $0
2014 $799 $49,980 $0 $0
2013 -- $64,590 $7,980 $56,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $280,000 -8.2% $264 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $305,000 +24.5% $287 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $245,000 -21.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Title Services Corporation
Warranty Deed $245,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $53,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $223,850 FHA
Previous Owner $50,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10512725

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-25-24-0630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.