1450 S Jackson Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $61,508 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 S Jackson Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $99,503. 1450 S Jackson Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $23,300 | $9,000 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $151 | $20,300 | $11,100 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $137 | $20,300 | $5,700 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $718 | $13,300 | $5,700 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $702 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $689 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $649 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map