Estimated Value: $413,000 - $535,523
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Sharon Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $476,631, approximately $220 per square foot. 1450 Sharon Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Steven Joel
Bought by
Moss Michael D and Moss Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $12,052 | $3,301 | $8,751 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $12,052 | $3,301 | $8,751 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $10,585 | $2,782 | $7,803 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $10,585 | $2,782 | $7,803 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $10,585 | $2,782 | $7,803 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $10,585 | $2,782 | $7,803 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $10,585 | $2,782 | $7,803 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $9,318 | $1,952 | $7,366 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $9,318 | $1,952 | $7,366 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $9,318 | $1,952 | $7,366 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $9,318 | $1,952 | $7,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map