1450 Sinclair Ave Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Sinclair Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $87,571, approximately $72 per square foot. 1450 Sinclair Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cross Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $21,795 | $3,105 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $499 | $21,795 | $3,105 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $514 | $17,780 | $2,870 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $413 | $17,780 | $2,870 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $414 | $17,780 | $2,870 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $280 | $14,648 | $2,296 | $12,352 |
| 2019 | $283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $252 | $13,440 | $1,890 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map