1450 Sylvan Dr Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,539 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Sylvan Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $392,180, approximately $117 per square foot. 1450 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $246,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $204,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $185,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $172,955 | $20,385 | $152,570 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $153,362 | $20,385 | $132,977 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $148,730 | $20,385 | $128,345 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $142,893 | $20,385 | $122,508 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $139,564 | $20,385 | $119,179 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $138,145 | $20,385 | $117,760 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $136,780 | $20,385 | $116,395 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $137,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map