1450 Vance Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,996 - $786,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Vance Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $759,999, approximately $217 per square foot. 1450 Vance Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Jim Stewart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ganthner Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,364
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Deford Companies Inc
Bought by
Jim Stewart Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganthner Jeffrey W | $540,000 | -- | |
| Jim Stewart Enterprises Llc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganthner Jeffrey W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $684,800 | $190,000 | $494,800 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $643,800 | $185,000 | $458,800 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $634,300 | $185,000 | $449,300 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $586,600 | $160,000 | $426,600 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $508,000 | $140,000 | $368,000 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $494,700 | $140,000 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $503,400 | $130,000 | $373,400 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $497,200 | $120,000 | $377,200 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $497,200 | $120,000 | $377,200 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $486,200 | $120,000 | $366,200 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $486,200 | $120,000 | $366,200 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $486,200 | $120,000 | $366,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map