14500 Elmhan Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $456,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14500 Elmhan Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $449,085, approximately $313 per square foot. 14500 Elmhan Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Marvin John G and Marvin E W
Bought by
John F Marvin Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Marvin Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $415,000 | $124,500 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $415,000 | $124,500 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $383,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $351,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $303,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $286,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map