14501 Broomstick Rd Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14501 Broomstick Rd, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $283,610, approximately $209 per square foot. 14501 Broomstick Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including J.C. Thompson Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Yates Robert E and Yates Marianne
Bought by
Fernandez Yareliy and Sanchez Maira C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,640
Outstanding Balance
$180,857
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Yates Robert E and Yates Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Yareliy | -- | Title Resources | |
| Yates Robert E | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Yareliy | $205,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Robert E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $275,855 | $90,169 | $185,686 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $267,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $243,442 | $90,169 | $213,113 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $221,311 | $63,118 | $176,524 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $201,192 | $52,599 | $148,593 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $188,049 | $52,599 | $135,450 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $184,664 | $52,599 | $132,065 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $174,304 | $52,599 | $125,669 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $158,458 | $36,068 | $122,390 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $81,307 | $28,674 | $52,633 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,860 | $31,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map