14501 Cambridge Cir Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14501 Cambridge Cir, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $392,440, approximately $269 per square foot. 14501 Cambridge Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Boucek Robert P
Bought by
Boucek Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Kazanas H C
Bought by
Boucek Robert P and Boucek Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucek Suzanne M | -- | -- | |
| Boucek Robert P | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $338,000 | $90,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $315,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $293,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $270,900 | $75,000 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $270,600 | $100,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $8,119 | $254,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $237,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $212,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $204,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map