Estimated Value: $234,000 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14501 E 202nd St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $277,952, approximately $154 per square foot. 14501 E 202nd St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bixby Central Intermediate School, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Integrity Development Group Ll
Bought by
Mathis Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,326
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$34,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Morris Craig E
Bought by
Craig E Morris Trust and Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,326
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$34,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Driver Billy and Driver Tonia
Bought by
Driver Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,326
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$34,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonell Becky K
Bought by
Baker Jessie and Baker Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,332
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Bixby Ranch Estates
Bought by
Bixby Ranch Estates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,332
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Homes Llc | $182,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aspen Asset Group Llc | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig E Morris Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Driver Marissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Jessie | $147,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Bixby Ranch Estates Inc | -- | Allegiance Title & Escrow Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aspen Asset Group Llc | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Aspen Asset Group Llc | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Mathis Homes Llc | $136,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jessie | $144,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $17,367 | $4,866 | $12,501 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $16,863 | $4,725 | $12,138 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $16,371 | $4,656 | $11,715 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $15,894 | $4,577 | $11,317 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $15,431 | $4,469 | $10,962 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $14,981 | $4,359 | $10,622 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $14,545 | $3,941 | $10,604 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $14,122 | $3,518 | $10,604 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $13,711 | $2,923 | $10,788 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $13,354 | $2,923 | $10,431 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $13,354 | $2,923 | $10,431 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $15,304 | $2,240 | $13,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map