14501 Homecrest Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,981,328
Studio
3
Baths
85,014
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14501 Homecrest Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $3,981,328, approximately $46 per square foot. 14501 Homecrest Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Aspen Hill Racquet Club Limited Partners
Bought by
Aspen Hill Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$981,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1989
Bought by
Aspen Hill Racquet Club Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Hill Re Llc | $4,000,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Aspen Hill Racquet Club Ltd | $672,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aspen Hill Re Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,223 | $3,834,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $62,223 | $3,800,000 | $2,940,700 | $859,300 |
| 2023 | $60,921 | $3,800,000 | $2,940,700 | $859,300 |
| 2022 | $41,063 | $5,094,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $5,000,000 | $2,940,700 | $2,059,300 |
| 2020 | $90,275 | $6,500,000 | $2,940,700 | $3,559,300 |
| 2019 | $98,408 | $7,288,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97,904 | $7,229,200 | $2,801,700 | $4,427,500 |
| 2017 | $99,423 | $7,229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77,576 | $7,229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $77,576 | $7,124,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map