14502 E Hackamore Rd S Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $322,049
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14502 E Hackamore Rd S, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $305,012, approximately $178 per square foot. 14502 E Hackamore Rd S is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Justus-Tiawah Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Prebble Joyce M %
Bought by
Golbek Calvin John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golbek Calvin John | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $18,946 | $7,276 | $11,670 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $18,395 | $7,064 | $11,331 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $17,859 | $6,613 | $11,246 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $17,339 | $6,093 | $11,246 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $17,339 | $5,810 | $11,529 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $16,834 | $5,539 | $11,295 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $15,868 | $4,950 | $10,918 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $485 | $485 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $15,663 | $4,180 | $11,483 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $15,331 | $4,180 | $11,151 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $14,925 | $4,180 | $10,745 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $14,625 | $4,180 | $10,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map