Estimated Value: $229,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14503 Beechnut St, Ethel, MO 63539 and is currently estimated at $276,868, approximately $230 per square foot. 14503 Beechnut St is a home with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School and Macon County R-IV High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Schrock Moses M and Schrock Eva M
Bought by
Troyer Abraham D and Troyer Susanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,051
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Abraham D | $141,875 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troyer Abraham D | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $19,600 | $1,100 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $17,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $17,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $17,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $17,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $17,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $17,190 | $17,190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $16,260 | $16,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $120,980 | $8,080 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $921 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map