14503 Simonds Rd NE Unit A Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14503 Simonds Rd NE Unit A, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $699,621, approximately $473 per square foot. 14503 Simonds Rd NE Unit A is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Cox Edward R
Bought by
Liu Zachary Micah and Yuen Sammi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,624
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Hafezipour Farhad and Hafezipour Allen Farhad
Bought by
Cox Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Graff Spencer W and Smith Kimberly Jean
Bought by
Hafezipour Farhad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Koss Kenneth L and Koss Sylvia J
Bought by
Graff Spencer W and Smith Kimberly Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Omega International Investment Corp
Bought by
Koss Kenneth L and Koss Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Zachary Micah | $520,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Cox Edward R | $205,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Hafezipour Farhad | $305,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Graff Spencer W | $240,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Koss Kenneth L | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Zachary Micah | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Edward R | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafezipour Farhad | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graff Spencer W | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koss Kenneth L | $158,650 | |
| Closed | Graff Spencer W | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Hafezipour Farhad | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,742 | $641,000 | $120,600 | $520,400 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $609,000 | $120,600 | $488,400 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $547,000 | $109,600 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $469,000 | $98,600 | $370,400 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $476,000 | $98,600 | $377,400 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $494,000 | $98,600 | $395,400 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $364,000 | $98,600 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $313,000 | $93,200 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $307,000 | $76,700 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,000 | $76,700 | $185,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,000 | $76,700 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map