Estimated Value: $145,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14504 Downing St, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $162,293, approximately $233 per square foot. 14504 Downing St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Ibarra Emigdio
Bought by
Ibarra Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Zofnas Steven Harris and Zofnas Terri Lorraine
Bought by
Ibarra Emigdio and Ibarra Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Menzel Denise Susan
Bought by
Harris Steven and Zofnas Terri Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Parker Charles
Bought by
Menzel Archie R and Menzel Denise S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Parker Charles
Bought by
Parker Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Maria Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Emigdio | $115,000 | All American Title | |
| Harris Steven | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Menzel Archie R | $40,000 | -- | |
| Parker Charles | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ibarra Emigdio | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $88,072 | $35,625 | $52,447 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $82,994 | $29,688 | $53,306 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $80,275 | $29,688 | $50,587 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $79,116 | $23,750 | $55,366 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $61,912 | $15,438 | $46,474 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $61,021 | $14,844 | $46,177 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $54,402 | $14,844 | $39,558 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $44,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $36,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $33,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $32,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $31,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,791 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map