Seller's Agent in 2024
Jody Grubbs
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 798-7271
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $307,574
Country living at its best! Come check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home. Featuring two living areas, an open kitchen with a large pantry, and a dining area that overlooks the spacious living room. Next, you will find a well-sized primary bedroom that includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath along with two additional bedrooms and another full guest bath. Outdoors you have a covered back patio that is perfect for entertaining and an in ground storm shelter. All on over 2.5 acres! Schedule your showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier License #85834 Listed on: 02/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Mathew | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| St Pierre Tommie L | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Mathew | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $295,000 | +3.5% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $24,784 | $10,141 | $14,643 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $15,420 | $2,492 | $12,928 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $14,971 | $2,200 | $12,771 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $14,535 | $2,200 | $12,335 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $14,112 | $2,200 | $11,912 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $13,885 | $2,200 | $11,685 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $13,348 | $2,200 | $11,148 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $95 | $95 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $14,617 | $2,200 | $12,417 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $14,191 | $2,200 | $11,991 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $13,778 | $2,200 | $11,578 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $13,377 | $2,200 | $11,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jody Grubbs
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 798-7271
89 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JoAnna Wallis
Nassau Ridge Realty
(918) 865-8833
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2406390
APN: 660001332
Ask me questions while you tour the home.