14505 Edgemont Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $244,315 - $366,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14505 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $291,579, approximately $208 per square foot. 14505 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $161,500 | $71,800 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $156,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $150,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $145,200 | $71,800 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $145,200 | $71,800 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $145,200 | $71,800 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $145,700 | $71,800 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map