Estimated Value: $243,229 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14505 Martial Eagle Dr, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $252,807, approximately $202 per square foot. 14505 Martial Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Ross Ray G and Ross Rose L
Bought by
Ross Nicholas Adam and Ross Lauren Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$96,474
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Ms 2011 General Contractors Llc
Bought by
Ross Ray G and Ross Rose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,009
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Nicholas Adam | -- | Independence Title | |
| Ross Ray G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Nicholas Adam | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Ray G | $139,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $265,602 | $75,000 | $190,602 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $278,159 | $16,800 | $261,359 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $287,875 | $16,800 | $271,075 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $170,673 | $16,800 | $153,873 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $137,000 | $16,800 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $153,241 | $16,800 | $136,441 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $132,698 | $16,800 | $115,898 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $127,304 | $16,800 | $110,504 |
| 2015 | $28 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map