1450A E 3600 S Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450A E 3600 S, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $363,045, approximately $243 per square foot. 1450A E 3600 S is a home with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $207,450 | $80,830 | $126,620 |
| 2024 | $890 | $207,450 | $80,830 | $126,620 |
| 2023 | $865 | $194,585 | $79,135 | $115,450 |
| 2022 | $971 | $194,585 | $79,135 | $115,450 |
| 2021 | $998 | $159,942 | $49,990 | $109,952 |
| 2020 | $994 | $116,710 | $33,413 | $83,297 |
| 2019 | $480 | $104,882 | $33,413 | $71,469 |
| 2018 | $389 | $104,882 | $33,413 | $71,469 |
| 2017 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map