1451 Davis Mill Rd Deep Run, NC 28525
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Davis Mill Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525 and is currently estimated at $134,495, approximately $74 per square foot. 1451 Davis Mill Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Tyndall Lynwood Craig and Tyndall Katherine Renee
Bought by
Tch Land Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tch Land Holdings Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $28,185 | $26,028 | $2,157 |
| 2024 | $204 | $22,000 | $17,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $199 | $22,000 | $17,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $199 | $22,000 | $17,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $199 | $22,000 | $17,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $599 | $66,157 | $17,000 | $49,157 |
| 2019 | $599 | $66,157 | $17,000 | $49,157 |
| 2018 | $589 | $66,157 | $17,000 | $49,157 |
| 2017 | $592 | $66,157 | $17,000 | $49,157 |
| 2014 | $584 | $65,196 | $17,000 | $48,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,196 | $17,000 | $48,196 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,196 | $17,000 | $48,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map