1451 E 88th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 E 88th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $431,868, approximately $238 per square foot. 1451 E 88th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy and The New America School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Purvis Janice M
Bought by
Purvis Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,734
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$364,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Purvis Kevin
Bought by
Purvis Kevin W and Purvis Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Andersen Georg and Andersen Deborah L
Bought by
Purvis Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,571
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Kevin W | -- | -- | |
| Purvis Kevin W | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Purvis Kevin | $90,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purvis Kevin W | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Purvis Kevin W | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Purvis Kevin | $89,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $27,810 | $6,120 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $25,570 | $5,630 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $29,560 | $6,090 | $23,470 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $22,610 | $5,280 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $22,610 | $5,280 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $22,150 | $5,430 | $16,720 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $22,150 | $5,430 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $17,690 | $5,180 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $17,690 | $5,180 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $14,160 | $2,550 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $14,160 | $2,550 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,550 | $1,990 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map