1451 E Pifer Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 E Pifer Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $190,441, approximately $164 per square foot. 1451 E Pifer Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $830 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $830 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $808 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map