Seller's Agent in 2020
Mara Ackermann
RE/MAX
(614) 595-0654
4 in this area
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,131,000
Gorgeous home located in beautiful Nelson Farms. Features of this home include: oversized kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, expanded morning room, gas fireplace with stone surround, ceramic tile backsplash, and a 2 story great room. Moreover, this home boasts a finished lower level, private owners suite on its own floor, deck, 3 car garage, and a very private cul-de-sac lot. Why wait to build, when you can have this Olentangy schools home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Consultant Group License #2002013078 Listed on: 05/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Melinda Farwick
RE/MAX Achievers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagnon Jared | $670,000 | Esquire Title Services Inc | |
| Powell Megan | $1,390,000 | None Available | |
| Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc | $326,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagnon Jared | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Powell Megan | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Sold | $670,000 | -1.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Price Changed | $679,900 | -0.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Price Changed | $684,900 | -0.7% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Price Changed | $689,900 | -1.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,886 | $290,400 | $55,830 | $234,570 |
| 2023 | $16,069 | $290,400 | $55,830 | $234,570 |
| 2022 | $15,067 | $217,010 | $44,280 | $172,730 |
| 2021 | $15,272 | $217,010 | $44,280 | $172,730 |
| 2020 | $15,482 | $217,010 | $44,280 | $172,730 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | $105,000 | $38,500 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $34,650 | $34,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mara Ackermann
RE/MAX
(614) 595-0654
4 in this area
206 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marty Ackermann
RE/MAX
(614) 855-2822
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melinda Farwick
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220013420
APN: 319-110-17-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.