1451 N Ocean Blvd Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beachside Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $2,907,465
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,795
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 N Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,727,866, approximately $455 per square foot. 1451 N Ocean Blvd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Paiva Chad S and Thiel Kenneth B
Bought by
Harmer Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Palm Cove Lofts Llc
Bought by
Thiel Kenneth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmer Holdings Llc | $1,047,313 | None Available | |
| Thiel Kenneth B | $850,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thiel Kenneth B | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,330 | $1,201,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $22,335 | $1,092,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,051 | $1,092,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,051 | $903,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,510 | $820,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,638 | $746,340 | $80,960 | $665,380 |
| 2020 | $16,895 | $820,870 | $80,960 | $739,910 |
| 2019 | $16,296 | $785,270 | $80,960 | $704,310 |
| 2018 | $15,509 | $796,400 | $80,960 | $715,440 |
| 2017 | $13,549 | $674,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,616 | $618,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,859 | $609,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,491 | $586,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $533,510 | $80,960 | $452,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map