1451 S Perry St Denver, CO 80219
Mar Lee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $407,136, approximately $488 per square foot. 1451 S Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Force Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Abe Chavarria
Bought by
Garcia Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,041
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Roybal Joann
Bought by
Chavarria Abe and Chavarria Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,102
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Minerva | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavarria Abe | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Minerva | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavarria Abe | $134,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $27,940 | $5,440 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $23,620 | $1,490 | $22,130 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $23,620 | $1,490 | $22,130 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $20,980 | $5,370 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $21,580 | $5,520 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $19,960 | $5,520 | $14,440 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $19,960 | $5,520 | $14,440 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $15,490 | $4,170 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $15,490 | $4,170 | $11,320 |
| 2016 | $902 | $11,060 | $4,354 | $6,706 |
| 2015 | $864 | $11,060 | $4,354 | $6,706 |
| 2014 | $667 | $8,030 | $2,563 | $5,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map