Estimated Value: $109,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Yorick Ave, Henry, NE 69358 and is currently estimated at $124,500. 1451 Yorick Ave is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Morrill Elementary School and Morrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Osterloh Suzie and Speigelmyer Gary
Bought by
Little Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Michael L | $29,000 | Nebraska Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $29,795 | $7,000 | $22,795 |
| 2024 | $357 | $28,305 | $7,000 | $21,305 |
| 2023 | $312 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2022 | $312 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $314 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $331 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $316 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $319 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $322 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $323 | $18,230 | $1,190 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $162 | $9,162 | $1,190 | $7,972 |
| 2014 | $163 | $9,162 | $1,190 | $7,972 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,162 | $1,190 | $7,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map