Estimated Value: $124,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14511 Clinton St, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $152,530, approximately $183 per square foot. 14511 Clinton St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Redfish Properties Inc
Bought by
Villegas Ramiro Sandoval and Villegas Patricia Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,937
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Williams Lois Josephene
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Dean Scotty
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Dean Ricky
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Dean Roger
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Weeks Faye Annette
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Anita
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Woosley Angela
Bought by
Sandoval Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Ramiro Sandoval | $58,000 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $40,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Ramiro | $2,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Ramiro Sandoval | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ramiro | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $83,864 | $35,269 | $48,595 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $78,810 | $29,391 | $49,419 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $75,943 | $29,391 | $46,552 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $74,940 | $23,512 | $51,428 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $58,475 | $15,283 | $43,192 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $58,121 | $14,695 | $43,426 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $54,110 | $14,695 | $39,415 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $44,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $37,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $33,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $32,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $807 | $29,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map