14514 Murray Ave Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14514 Murray Ave, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $175,770, approximately $165 per square foot. 14514 Murray Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $15,000 | $2,040 | $12,960 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $15,000 | $2,040 | $12,960 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $15,000 | $2,040 | $12,960 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $11,721 | $1,800 | $9,921 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $11,720 | $1,800 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $11,720 | $1,800 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $9,080 | $1,680 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $9,080 | $1,680 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $9,080 | $1,680 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $9,900 | $1,560 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $9,900 | $1,560 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $9,900 | $1,560 | $8,340 |
| 2013 | $4,011 | $10,694 | $1,560 | $9,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map