14515 Crestavista Ave Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated Value: $549,715 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14515 Crestavista Ave, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $567,679, approximately $195 per square foot. 14515 Crestavista Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Hfb Ridgeview Llc
Bought by
Mamedov Ruslan A and Mamedova Marina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,182
Outstanding Balance
$468,381
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,298
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamedov Ruslan A | $526,869 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamedov Ruslan A | $474,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,126 | $493,621 | $115,000 | $378,621 |
| 2025 | -- | $446,293 | $115,000 | $331,293 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map