14515 E Wagontrail Place Aurora, CO 80015
Woodgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,921 - $562,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14515 E Wagontrail Place, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $533,230, approximately $271 per square foot. 14515 E Wagontrail Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Nuss Diane
Bought by
Diane M Nuss Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Nuss Alan L
Bought by
Nuss Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Fuhrman Ben J
Bought by
Nuss Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,150
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1992
Sold by
Mckenzie Kathy M Mckenzie Michael A
Bought by
Fuhrman Ben J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Mckenzie Kathy M Mckenzie Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Conversion Arapco