$464,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,696/month

Total Views 447
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunningly renovated home in highly desirable Carmel offering the perfect blend of luxury, quality craftsmanship, and modern comfort. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a truly move-in ready retreat with timeless style throughout. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow seamlessly through the home, complemented by all-new interior doors and abundant natural light from newer windows and exterior doors. The designer kitchen is a showstopper featuring custom cabinetry, stone countertops, a Blanco sink, and premium stainless steel appliances including a built-in oven/microwave and gas cooktop with hood. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired bath showcasing a walk-in rain shower, custom double vanity, electric towel warmer, and an impressive oversized walk-in closet with vaulted ceiling. Outdoor living is equally exceptional with over 650 square feet of composite decking, a covered sitting area, and outdoor kitchen-perfect for entertaining year-round. The fully fenced rear yard, updated landscaping, and newly extended driveway add both beauty and functionality. Additional updates include a new roof and 6-inch gutters (2019), newer mechanicals, and countless additional improvements throughout. Easy access to the Monon Trail and shopping, this turnkey Carmel home is the one you've been waiting for!

Listing Agent

Candace Fisk

Coldwell Banker - Kaiser Brokerage Email: candyfisk@gmail.com License #RB17002214 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

Co-Listing Agent

Ward Fisk

Coldwell Banker - Kaiser Brokerage Email: candyfisk@gmail.com License #RB25001171

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cement Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 65 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290924101065000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,734

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1719
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Hunters Creek Village
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: candyfisk@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Bath Sinks Double Main, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1719
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1719
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Cement Siding
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Keyless Entry

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel Number: 290924101065000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2734
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1367
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Veteran Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,734 $326,000 $104,100 $221,900
2024 $2,238 $303,300 $104,100 $199,200
2023 $2,283 $274,600 $89,700 $184,900
2022 $2,265 $251,200 $89,700 $161,500
2021 $1,700 $208,500 $89,700 $118,800
2020 $1,214 $193,900 $89,700 $104,200
2019 $1,603 $206,900 $56,300 $150,600
2018 $3,983 $198,700 $56,300 $142,400
2017 $1,853 $189,000 $56,300 $132,700
2016 $1,769 $181,300 $56,300 $125,000
2014 $1,485 $166,400 $52,300 $114,100
2013 $1,485 $162,800 $52,300 $110,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $464,900 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $189,000 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $140,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $9,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22101144

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-24-101-065.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.