14518 Tralee Ct Chester, VA 23836
Bermuda Hundred NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14518 Tralee Ct, Chester, VA 23836 and is currently estimated at $456,333, approximately $169 per square foot. 14518 Tralee Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Scott Elementary School, Elizabeth Davis Middle School, and Thomas Dale High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Iveyston L L C
Bought by
Griffith Vincente
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,450
Outstanding Balance
$186,550
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Vincente | $305,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Vincente | $315,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $406,000 | $76,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $399,800 | $76,000 | $323,800 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $373,200 | $72,000 | $301,200 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $341,600 | $62,000 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $332,100 | $58,000 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $302,900 | $54,000 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $297,100 | $54,000 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $277,900 | $53,000 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $277,900 | $53,000 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $276,900 | $53,000 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $257,800 | $53,000 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $262,100 | $53,000 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map