1452 E Chesterfield St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 E Chesterfield St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $173,338, approximately $190 per square foot. 1452 E Chesterfield St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Leon Ariadni G
Bought by
Whitefoot Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Bechler Donald A
Bought by
Leon Ariadni G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitefoot Deborah | $89,900 | -- | |
| Leon Ariadni G | $30,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon Ariadni G | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $64,920 | $0 | $0 |