1452 Green Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,550 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Green Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $736,138, approximately $288 per square foot. 1452 Green Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Nagle Constance M and Nagle Dennis A
Bought by
Nagle Constance M and Nagle Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Nagle Dennis A
Bought by
Nagle Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Constance M | -- | None Available | |
| Nagle Constance M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,984 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,762 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,080 | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,804 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |